wie heißt das Lied von Samu Haber?

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Fairytale Gone Bad würde ich auch sagen, aber dann müsste es Out of my life heißen... ;-)

Fairytale Gone Bad Songtext

This is the end, you know

Lady, the plans we had went all wrong

We ain't nothing but fight and shout and tears
We got to a point I can't stand
I've had it to the limit; I can't be your man

I ain't more than a minute away from walking
We can't cry the pain away
We can't find a need to stay

I slowly realize there's nothing on our side
Out of my life, out of my mind
Out of the tears, we can't deny
We need to swallow all our pride

And leave this mess behind
Out of my head, out of my bed
Out of the dreams we had, they're bad
Tell them it's me who made you sad

Tell them the fairytale gone bad
Another night and I bleed
They all make mistakes and so did we

But we did something we can never turn back right
Find a new one to fool
Leave and don't look back, I won't follow
We have nothing left, it's the end of our time

We can't cry the pain away
We can't find a need to stay
There's no more rabbits in my hat to make things right

Out of my life, out of my mind
Out of the tears, we can't deny
We need to swallow all our pride
And leave this mess behind

Out of my head, out of my bed
Out of the dreams we had, they're bad
Tell them it's me who made you sad
Tell them the fairytale gone bad
Out of my life, out of my mind
Out of the tears, we can't deny
We need to swallow all our pride
And leave this mess behind
Out of my head, out of my bed
Out of the dreams we had, they're bad
Tell them it's me who made you sad
Tell them the fairytale gone bad
Tell them the fairytale gone bad
Tell them the fairytale gone bad

Fairytale gone bad ?