Was ist Girlpower?

5 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Ein Mädchen mit viel Energie und starkem Willen, etwas zu erreichen.

Wiki:
The phrase "Girl Power" is a term of empowerment, expressed a cultural phenomenon of the mid-late 1990s to the early 2000s, and is also linked to third-wave feminism. The term was made popular by the Spice Girls in the mid to late 1990s.

GirlPoWer = Mädchenenergie sozusagen das bedeutet das dass ein mädchen ist mit sehr viel energie .bzw. Mädchen.