Was heißt dieser Satzteil übersetzt?

7 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Aber zeig mir deinen Ehevertrag.

Prenup ist kurz für prenuptial agreement.

... aber zeig mit deinen Ehevertrag?

Wäre eine wörtliche Übersetzung, macht halt aber ggf. wenig Sinn

Danke! Und es macht in dem Kontext, in dem ich ihn gelesen habe, Sinn.

0

Bitte Songtext in deutsch übersetzen?

Hier ist der Text:

Drown me in my daily cup of tea, Tell the porcupines to quit stabbing me, They make me fall, but i will stand 'Cause all of them are jerks with their cups in their hands. Now they want a whisper, a whisper from me, 'Cause all of them have watched me on their big screen tv's But what about little ol' , little ol' me, the one who got bullied, because of her teeth.

I hope you all are watching my middle finger rise, to the bullies in the school yard, I know i'm on your mind, now you say love me, but what about before, when i was just that silly little girl next door. oh oh ohhhohh

Ladies o' ladies, why are you so mad, is it cause im classy, and you're trash bag you teasing and laughing resonates through my heart and now youre calling me 'cause you want a fresh start

Now look at you boys you cant believe your eyes, you told me I was ugly and I took you by surprise, you should of been nicer cause look where I'm at, while you copy Mac Miller wearin' snap back hats.