Was für Lieder gibt es, die was mit Regen oder Sonne zu tun haben?

10 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

dEUS - Right as rain

Depeche Mode - But not tonight

Garbage - Only happy when it rains

Placebo - English summer rain

Double Speed - Moisture

Creedence Clearwater Revival - Who'll stop the rain?

Creedence Clearwater Revival - Have you ever seen the rain?

The Carpenters - Rainy days and mondays

Bob Dylan - A hard rain's gonna fall

Hank Williams - Blue eyes crying in the rain

Johnny Cash - Five feet high and rising

The Everly Brothers - Crying in the rain

R.E.M. - I'll take the rain

Red Hot Chili Peppers - Naked in the rain

Phillip Boa & The Voodooclub - Rome in the rain

Alphaville - Summer rain

Orange Juice Jones - Walking in the rain

Milli Vanilli - Blame it on the rain

Madonna - Rain

Phil Collins feat. Eric Clapton - Wish it would rain down

Robin Beck - Tears in the rain

Belinda Carlisle - Summer rain

When the rain begins to fall von Jermaine Jackson und Pia Zadora - Let the sun go down on me von Nik Kershaw