Typische "British Indie Rock"-Bands

4 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

the view, the enemy, the rumble strips, franz ferdinand, the wombats, milburn, the rakes, the courteeners, blood red shoes, babyshambles, libertines, dirty pretty things, razorlight, artcic monkeys, the last shadow puppets, the rascals, the strokes, kasabian, kaiser chiefs, +++ gibts einige ;)

The Vaccines 

The Kooks, Arctic Monkeys, Coldplay, Oasis, The Libertines, Babyshambles, usw.