Text und Noten von "Paint it black"

...komplette Frage anzeigen

5 Antworten

Ich hab' hier auch noch etwas für Dich - auch wenn Du Deine Hilfreichste Antwort

schon gefunden hast: http://www.wikifonia.org/node/102#/C/0/1

strandparty 13.07.2011, 09:49

Vielen Dank, deine Antwort hilft mir NOCH mehr. Die KollegenInnen werden sich wundern, was ich schön singen kann ;-))

0
manu1957 16.07.2011, 16:07
@strandparty

Gern geschehen - freut mich, dass ich Dir helfen konnte!

Und vielen Dank fürs "Däumchen hoch"!

0

Text:

Paint It, Black

I see a red door and I want it painted black No colors anymore I want them to turn black I see the girls walk by dressed in their summer clothes I have to turn my head until my darkness goes

I see a line of cars and they're all painted black With flowers and my love both never to come back I see people turn their heads and quickly look away Like a new born baby it just happens every day

I look inside myself and see my heart is black I see my red door and must have it painted black Maybe then I'll fade away and not have to face the facts It's not easy facin' up when your whole world is black

No more will my green sea go turn a deeper blue I could not foresee this thing happening to you

If I look hard enough into the settin' sun My love will laugh with me before the mornin' comes

I see a red door and I want it painted black No colors anymore I want them to turn black I see the girls go by dressed in their summer clothes I have to turn my head until my darkness goes

Hmm, hmm, hmm,...

I wanna see it tainted, tainted black Black as night, black as coal I wanna see the sun blotted out from the sky I wanna see it tainted, tainted, tainted, tainted black Yeah!

Hmm, hmm, hmm,...

Mit Noten kenn ich mich nicht so aus, evtl. hilft das weiter.

http://www.heartwoodguitar.com/chords/paint-it-black-rolling-stones/

einfach googeln: Rolling Stones, paint it black, chords