Suche spruch kurz englisch aussagekräftig!

2 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

• Don't worry about people from your past, there is a reason they didn't make it to your future

oder länger:

• There comes a point in your life when you realize who matters, who never did, who won’t anymore, and who always will. So don’t worry about people from your past, there’s a reason why they didn’t make it to your future.

• Some people come into our lives and quickly go. Some stay for a while, leave footprints on our hearts, and we are never, ever the same.