Sprüche oder Lieder, die ausdrücken, dass man jemanden vermisst, obwohl man ihn erst vor kurzem gesehen hat?

5 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

https://youtube.com/watch?v=uXdGOYo_fsE
All My Loving  -  Paul McCartney

https://youtube.com/watch?v=uyAAHpkJMc4

The Beatles - All My Loving

Close your eyes and I'll kiss you,
Tomorrow I'll miss you,
Remember I'll always be true.
And then while I'm away,
I'll write home ev'ry day,
And I'll send all my loving to you.

I'll pretend That I'm kissing
The lips I am missing
And hope that my dreams will come true.
And then while I'm away,
I'll write home ev'ry day,
And I'll send all my loving to you.

All my loving I will send to you.
All my loving, darling I'll be true.

Close your eyes and I'll kiss you,
Tomorrow I'll miss you,
Remember I'll always be true.
And then while I'm away,
I'll write home ev'ry day,
And I'll send all my loving to you.

All my loving I will send to you.
All my loving, darling I'll be true.

All my loving
All my loving
All my loving I will send to you.

...Wonn i dann ham kumm is ollas wia's woa
und mei Polster riacht immer no noch deine Hoar
hearst i werd a Noar ...  

(Georg Danzer - "Ruaf mi ned an")

...Und wenn ich geh, dann geht nur ein Teil von mir
Und gehst Du, bleibt Deine Wärme hier
Und wenn ich schlaf, dann schläft nur ein kleiner Teil von mir
Und der andere träumt immer nur von Dir!     

("Frei" nach Peter Maffay´s "So bist Du")

Yesterday,
all my troubles seemed so far away,
Now it looks as though they're here to stay,
Oh I believe in yesterday

Suddenly,
I'm not half the man I used to be
there's a shadow hanging over me,
Oh yesterday came suddenly

Why she had to go I don't know,
She wouldn't say.
I said something wrong now I long for yesterday

Yesterday,
love was such an easy game to play,
Now I need a place to hide away,
Oh I believe in yesterday

Why she had to go I don't know,
She wouldn't say.
I said something wrong now I long for yesterday

Yesterday love was such an easy game to play,
Now I need a place to hide away,
Oh I believe in yesterday
Mmmm...       

(Beatles/Paul McCartney)

0

Leo Sayer  -  When I need you ...

...I just close my eyes and I'm with you
and all that I so wanna give you
it's only a heartbeat away

When I need love
I hold out my hands and I touch love
I never knew there was so much love
keeping me warm night and day

Miles and miles of empty space in between us
The telephone can't take the place of your smile
But you know I won't be travelling forever
It's cold out but hold out and do like I do

When I need you
I just close my eyes and I'm with you
and all that I so wanna give you babe
it's only a heartbeat away

It's not easy when the road is your driver
honey that's a heavy load that we bare
but you know I won't be travelling a lifetime
It's cold out but hold out and do like I do
Oh I need you

When I need love
I hold out my hands and I touch love
I never knew there was so much love
keeping me warm night and day

When I need you
I just close my eyes and you're right here by my side
keeping me warm night and day
I just hold out my hands, I just hold out my hand
and I'm with you darlin'
yes I'm with you darlin'
all I wanna give you
is only a heartbeat away

0

Der Liebe Sehnsucht fordert Gegenwart. (Goethe)

Der Duft der Dinge ist die Sehnsucht, die sie in uns nach sich erwecken.

(Christian Morgenstern)

How lucky i am to have someone who makes saying goodbye so hard.

Even if i spent the whole day with you, i will miss you the second you leave.

I startet missing you as soon as we said goodbye

 - (Liebe, Sprüche, vermissen)

Warum müssen es immer Sprüche sein die andere sich ausgedacht haben? Schreibe doch einfach was DU fühlst! 

Weil ich es nicht der Person schreiben will (da würde ich mir natürlich selbst was überlegen), sondern lediglich als Hintergrundbild, Status usw verwenden möchte

0
@MrsAskAndAnswer

Auch als Status kann man sich was eigenes überlegen, ich finde es einfach traurig dass die eigene Fantasie scheinbar den Bach runtergeht....

0

Es ist schön Zeit mit dir zu verbringen und du fehlst mir jetzt schon.