sprüche auf englisch für die abf

8 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

For the world you are someone but for someone you are the world!

Together forever and never apart, maybe by distance but never by heart.

Da gibt es eine ganze Menge schöner Sprüche. Ich gebe dir einfach mal meine persönlichen Lieblinge:


Friends are those rare people who ask, how we are

and then wait to hear the answer.


Because we can't call people without wings angels

we call them friends


Truly great friends are hard to find

difficult to leave

and impossible to forget


Friends are angels,

who lift us to our feet,

when our wings have trouble remembering how to fly.


Geht das in deine Richtung?

In jedem Fall kannst du dir einfach mal ein paar englische Sprüche zum Thema Freundschaft ansehen, die viele andere schon einmal gut bewertet haben: http://www.spruch-archiv.com/completelist/2-Freundschaft/?skat=1&katsearch=2&slng=1&lngsearch=en&sort=bewertung&order=dn&neworder=1

what's spongebob without patrick? what's winnie without pooh? what's minnie without mickey? what's me without you?

arms are for hugging, boys are for kissing, sluts are for dissing. And friends are for when the boy is kissing the slut and all you really need is a hug!

If a friendship is as well perfect as a film, it is also played as one.

und noch ein Klassiker:

A real friend can look at you when you have the biggest smile on your face and ask: "darling, what's wrong?"

Friends are like stars ! You don't always see them, but they are always there !

(Freunde sind wie Sterne ! Du siehst sie nicht immer, aber sie sind immer da ! )

friends are..

for ever together and nerver appart,

maybe on distance but never by heart ♥

(freunde bleiben für immer zusammen und sind nie getrennt, vielleicht durch Entfernung, aber nie vom Herzen!)

hoff er gefällt dir... LG smartie3