spongebob lied gesucht

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Untenstehendes habe ich auf dieser Seite hier gefunden:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/SpongeBob_SquarePants#Music

Vielleicht hilft es Dir ja weiter!?

Music

The Original Music was composed by Nicolas Carr. Other music was from the APM (Associated Production Music) Library, including several pieces by Sam Spence (music best known outside of SpongeBob for its use on NFL Films presentations).

The series' theme was composed by Derek Drymon, Mark Harrison, Stephen Hillenburg and Blaise Smith, and is primarily based on the sea shanty, "Blow the Man Down". The song is sung by Painty the Pirate, voiced by Patrick Pinney, and can be found on the soundtrack SpongeBob SquarePants: Original Theme Highlights. A cover of the song by Avril Lavigne can be found on the SpongeBob SquarePants Movie soundtrack. Another cover by the Violent Femmes, which aired as a commercial on Nickelodeon to promote season two, can be viewed in the special features of the Nautical Nonsense/Sponge Buddies DVD. A choral version was recorded for the SpongeBob Christmas special where the last repetition of "SpongeBob SquarePants" was replaced by, "It's the SpongeBob Christmas special." The theme song is occasionally utilized as marching cadence. An instrumental version of the opening theme is used in Italy. The majority of the background music used in SpongeBob SquarePants comes from the Associated Production Music library, some of which have also been used in shows such as The Simpsons, Ren & Stimpy, The Mighty B!, Rocko's Modern Life, The X Factor, Camp Lazlo, My Gym Partner's a Monkey, Bill Nye The Science Guy, and The Adventures of Pete and Pete. For competition-based episodes, some of Sam Spence's NFL Films music is used (such as "A Golden Boy Again" used in episodes such as The Fry Cook Games and "Ramblin' Man from Gramblin" is used in Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy V. "The Lineman" is also used extensively in Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy episodes). Ironically, one of Spence's more famous songs for the NFL Films library of music is an orchestral version of "Drunken Sailor" called "Up She Rises", first suggested by Steven Sabol to his father Ed because he liked the song at summer camp.

Hawaiian steel guitar music is used for comedic and dramatic effect in the show. Various compositions featuring the Hawaiian steel convey happy, sad, or goofy emotions and situations. Many are traditional Hawaiian melodies such as "Aloha 'Oe" and are usually sampled from the above-mentioned APM music library, and are from time to time performed by classic steel guitar artists, including The Woodies, The Langhorns, and The MelTones. Creator Hillenburg states that much of the music in the series was inspired by 1950s Hawaiian steel guitar tunes.[5] Another aspect of the series' musical score is traditional sea shanties, which are used for the musical themes in the show. The most commonly used song in the series is "Drunken Sailor," though a ukulele version of the "Twelfth Street Rag" is often heard in the background as well. Unlike other Nickelodeon shows, SpongeBob features well-known independent musicians who contribute to its soundtrack. Alternative rock bands such as Wilco, The Shins, The Flaming Lips and Ween, as well as metal bands Pantera, Motörhead and Twisted Sister have made appearances on the show and movies soundtracks.

Und diese Seite hier ist auch sehr informativ:

http://de.spongepedia.org/index.php/Hintergrundmusik

0
@manu1957

neee, das ist es auch nich...also das ist die folge wo am anfang petchy der pirat in einer höhle gezeigt wird. und das mit spongebob ist in der steinzeit, und spongebob und patrick entdecken das feuer. später kmmt spongebob auf die idee essen zu braten. und ich meine nicht das hooooooo von diesen italienern!!!

0

Vielen Dank fürs Sternchen!

0

Ich bin ein Taubes nüsschen, lecker lecker, hummer, so ein schöner schwamm, lagerfeuerlied und so weiter, wenn du sone leider von spongebob meinst ;)