Song....von wem?

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

du bist mein held ! seit jaaaahren suche ich danach ! dankeschön, hatte den titel nur auf lp...

0

Danke, danke, danke! Für die Frage die mich seit Jahren immer wieder quält und die passende Antwort! Ich hatte das Lied auch nur als LP und finde mal Poison wo nicht Alice Cooper draufklebt...

Juhuuuuu

meinst du poison von den weathermen ?

HILFE SONGTITEL?

Hey ihr und zwar hat meine Mum demnächst Geburtstag und ich hab ihr dafür einen song geschrieben. Allerdings scheitere ich jetzt tatsächlich am Titel... XD

Vielleicht hat ja jemand von euch eine Idee... Meine Familie ist da auch keine große Hilfe...

Das ist der Songtext:

Hey here I

m standing today</p><p>just to say a thing that you should know.</p><p>You
re my mom that´s for sure.

Since the day I was born

there´s no day I don´t felt loved

Thanks for every memory

the time at the beach

trips we did in twos

You always supported me and bolstered me,

You keep an eye on me

no matter how old I was

You always loved me to death

and wanted only my best.

Endured all my moods;

Keeping my secrets.

And made me to the person I´m today

Thank you for every advice you give me,

thank you for standing by my side without exeption

and thank you for all your support

even if you don´t know what you want to do.

Thank you for forgiving me 

And learning me to appreciate the little things in life

You always loved me to death

and wanted only my best.

Endured all my moods;

Keeping my secrets.

And made me to the person I´m today

Thank you for all your hugs 

Your good-night-kisses

the time you spend for me

Thank you for all conversations

every time you comfort me

and the time I realized that you´ll

always be by my side

Your unendless love surrounded me all my life