Sind diese Englischen Texte relativ Richtig ins Deutsche Übersetzt?

2 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Install It Into Me = Richte es mir ein

Let's enter sleep mode together. = Lass uns gemeinsam in den Schlafmodus gehen

No, watch where you save that! = Nein, pass auf, wo du es speicherst!

The results of her studying went, in a weird direction... = Die Ergebnisse ihres Studiums gingen in eine seltsame Richtung...

A request from Sakura: There are a lot of pro wrestling moves in Sekatsuyo but they re dangerous, so please don't try them at home! =

Ein Rat von Sakura: Es gibt viele Pro Wrestling Moves in Sekatsuyo, aber sie sind gefährlich, also bitte nicht zuhause nach machen!

so müsste es richtig sein. Das sind nur kleine Verbesserungen, die aber nicht von großer Bedeutung sind. :-)

LG

Alles richtig!

Übersetzen des LIedes

Ich würde mich freuen wenn mir wer den Text richtig übersetzen könnte denn der google übersetzer kanns nicht... Vielen Dank Community :) * . .

You are letting go, but I need to know, what should I do, the more I pull you in, the more that you get loose, we're playing games, but I can never win with you, every spark has an ending like a burning fuse.

I'm on the edge, the more that I try to confess, the more our feelings collide, and all your dreams will fade until nothing is left, if you keep looking behind.

You drain my heart, then you fill it up, you keep cutting me short, and you always put a pressure, on my triggerfinger, you keep pulling my chain, in a hurricane, I try breaking away, but is sinking to the pressure, and I sense you're an ember.

We are on a road, heading nowhere as we are steering blind, we are on our own, with eachother racing side by side, Nowhere to go, but I am heading to the end of time, we will never know where we're going, never know if it is right.

I'm on the edge, the more that I try to confess, the more our feelings collide, and all your dreams will fade until nothing is left, if you keep looking behind.

You drain my heart, then you fill it up, you keep cutting me short, and you always put a pressure, on my triggerfinger, you keep pulling my chain, in a hurricane, I try breaking away, but is sinking to the pressure, and I sense you're an ember.

You drain my heart, then you fill it up, you keep cutting me short, and you always put a pressure, on my triggerfinger, you keep pulling my chain, in a hurricane, I try breaking away, but is sinking to the pressure, and I sense you're an ember.

You keep pulling my chain, in a hurricane, I try breaking away, but is sinking to the pressure, and I sense you're an ember.

Everything so long gone..

everything that we know...

everything was easy..

everything hot went cold..