Selbsthass oder selbstmord gedichte auf english?

4 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

In With A Bullet,Out With Hearts

As I raise this gun to my head
In mere second I will be dead
I don’t know if I’ll experience pain
If I survive I’ll never be the same
I might go
What you people call “emo”
And will the cuts deeper? (yes)
Thinking “this one’s a keeper”
But if I don’t survive
Know I’m also the gun
But I give up, I’m done
Life was already killing me
I’m not gonna say sorry
I tore myself apart
So in with a bullet, out with hearts
So all this can be over
And I can truly show her
How I truly feel
That this all, was real
So when the find me dead tomorrow
Drowned in my own blood, guts, and sorrow
Know that I tried
But I failed and died
So when I never live again
I’ll know I’ve found my end
And all this is over
And I can truly show her
How I felt from the start
So in with a bullet, out with my heart
And every time I tried to explain
You never understood any of my pain
But I tried over and over again
And then decided, “screw it man…”
And I just gave up
I slammed the door shut
But you understood too late
And now I stand in front of the gate
Do you know which one, heaven or hell
Well you know what, I’m not gonna tell
Because you don’t deserve to know
But I deserve to go
I wasn’t worthy enough to be understood
Took love too seriously, more then others would
So as I make this worthless sacrifice
Remember when I looked you in the eyes
But look deeper into that memory
Deeper into me
You’ll see I want to die
But it’s too late now when you realize
And you’ll know why
My blood leaks tonight
From my loneliness
Misunderstood by friends
Never telling anyone about my end
After this I hope they’re not the same
With the gun next to my head
Dead
I was alone with the gun in the dark
In with a bullet, out with my heart
Now I’m numb
With no feeling of freedom
I’ve lost it all
So now I fall
And you see the reason why
The truth behind my lies
How every time I breathe it’s a waste of breath
When I was alive I was just wasting death
So here I stand in this darkness
Completely alone, drowned in loneliness
Left with only a gun
But I’ve given up, I’m done
So as I go away
For the rest of your days
You misunderstood my cries
The reason my soul dies
Its because you just realize
Only from you I didn’t hide
I once called you my lover
But now we come to discover
We were never meant to be
You and me
Which is okay actually
But you’re still never understanding
So I pull the trigger of the gun tonight
My heart has given up the fight
The bullet’s not a dud
So I lay in my blood
Don’t call me stupid, this is smart
So in…in with a bullet…out with my heart

geh mal auf youtube und such mal nach throbbing gristle - slug bait, ist zwar musik, aber der text ist hass- selbsthass- mord, baer eigentlich nix für emos

auf dieser seite ( www.lovethislife.de.tl) gibts enige gedichte zum thema selbstmord und selbsthass und alle auf englisch ;) ich persönlich find sie sehr gut

ich hasse mein leben und wie kann ich wieder lebendfreude bekommen?

hey

ich bin 16 hasse so sehr mein leben.. zurzeit mache ich eine sehr schwere phase durch un weiß nicht mehr weiter. es wäre echt nett wenn ihr den text von anfang bis ende lesen könntet. ich weiß dass das ziemlich bescheiert fremden leuten seine probleme zu erzählen ,aber ich weiß nicht wem ich es sonst anvertrauen könnte.

als allerstes hasse ich meinen körper sehr. ich finde mich viel zu dick. ich bin 1,57m groß und wiege 50kg. ich habe vor 5 monaten 11kg mehr gewogen aber ich bin immer noch nicht zufrieden mit meiner figur. ich denke auch dass ich eine esstörung bzw. bulimie habe. ich habe öfter fressanfälle, aber esse dann die nächsten 4-5 tage garnichts. ich kotze zwar nicht nach einem fressanfall, aber wie gesagt hungere ich dann sehr und mache viel sport (ca.2-4std am tag).

das näcste problem ist dass ich keine freunde hab. klar dass könnte vllt daran liegen dass ich ein wenog schüchtern bin und auch etwas zurückhlatenbder als andere weil ich irgednwie immer angst habe was falsches zu sagen.einen freund hab ich auch nciht, was mir eigentlich egal ist, weil ich finde in dem alter braucht man keinen. manchmal wünsche ich mir zwar schon einen, besonders wenn man verliebte paare sieht, aber ich denke ich möchte im unterbewusstsein nur dann einen freund, weil ich dann eine person hätte die mich so mag wie ich bin und mit der ich meine probleme anvertrauen könnte.