Schönes/nachdenkliches Zitat von Nightwish Lidern

2 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

You' ll never learn to fly, now, til you' re standing at the cliff, and you can' t truly love until you 've given up on it.

Schön! Rise against?

0
@Rose145

Japp. Ansonsten:

Don't give me love, don't give me faith Wisdom nor pride, give innocence instead Don't give me love, I've had my share Beauty nor rest, give me truth instead

aus "The Crow, the Owl and the Dove"

Oder:

Ever felt away with me Just once that all I need. Entwined in finding you one day. Ever felt away without me.My love, it lies so deep.Ever dream of me

aus "Ever Dream"

Zwar nicht direkt ein Songtext -Zitat aber auch schön wäre:

the greatest thing you'll ever learn is to love and be loved in return (Moulin Rouge)

1
@Bloodyrainbow

Danke. Ich liebe die Texte und Musik von Nightwish einfach, Tuomas Schafft es immer wieder schöne tiefgründige LIedtexte zu schreiben. Anders als so manche Rapper.

1

Oh Gott. Grad schau ich meine Rechtschreibung an... Sorry. Irgendwie ist des nicht so meine Stärke^^