Schöne Sprüche auf Englisch die sich aufs Leben beziehen oder ähnliches?

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Life is not measured by the number of breaths we take, but by the moments that take our breath away - Maya Angelous

Never saying goodbye, because saying goodbye means going away, and going away means forgetting - Peter Pan

Happiness can be found, even in the darkest of times, if only one remembers to turn on the lights - Albus Dumbledore, Harry Potter

People cry, not because they're weak. It's because they've been strong for too long - Johnny Dep

Don't cry because it's over, smile because it happened :)

Ich finde es ja besser, Sprüche in der Muttersprache als in einer Modesprache zu verwenden. Aber da Du so freundlich fragst:

"Before you diagnose yourself with depression or low self-esteem, first make sure that you are not, in fact, just surrounded by assholes." (Steven Winterburn / irrtümlich William Gibson zugeschrieben)