Schöne Songzitate gesucht.

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet
  • "I tried so hard and got so far, but in the end it doesn't even matter" Linkin Park - In the End
  • "He said, "Son, Have you seen the world? Well, what would you say If I said that you could?" Rise Against - Hero of War
  • "Wie der Engel, der du bist und lachst, verursachst du Helligkeit in meiner Brust, Deine Augen durchdringen mich" Deutsche Übersetzung von Rise Against - Like the Angel
  • "I have my mothers dreams I have my fathers eyes you can't take that from me just go ahead and try" Rise Against - Help is in the Way
  • "I wanna be there for you, the way you've been there for me, always help me walk the line" Linkin Park - With Love
  • "My hero, she's the last real dreamer I know" Mayday Parade - No Heroes allow
  • "When we both need each other, these moments are priceless and I'm starting to gather up my confidence, just for you" Mayday Parade- Priceless

Ich hoffe ich konnte dir ein bisschen helfen ;)

Da fällt mir Unheiligig mit dem Song "geboren um zu leben" ein. Da ist ja eine Songzeile:

"Wir war'n Geboren um zu Leben mit den Wundern jeder Zeit, sich niemals zu vergessen bis in aller Ewigkeit. Wir war'n Geboren um zu Leben für den einen Augenblick, weil jeder von uns spürte wie wertvoll Leben ist....

''It's better to burn out, than to fade away''

neil young - hey hey my my