Schöne englische liebeszitate

6 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet
  • Love is not about how much you say "I love you", but how much you can prove that it’s true.

  • Give your smile to everyone, but give your love to only one!
  • Love is like a mountain: hard to climb, but once you get to the top the view is beautiful.
  • It's better to have loved and lost, than never to have loved at all.
  • Love is a like a piece of gold. Hard to find and hard to hold.
  • One day is good, one night is better, but forever is the best!

Zitat aus meiner Lieblingsszene aus "Blade Runner" 

"All those moments will be lost in time like tears in rain...Time to die.”

If one day the speed kill me, dont cry because i was smiling. - Paul Walker

Roses are red, Violetts are blue, Dear Darling let me tell: I've been made for you

She'll never know how much she means to me