san andreas gangs echt

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Da Grand Theft Auto San Andreas in einer erfundenen Stadt spielt gibt es auch die Gangs so nicht. Dann hätte Rockstar sicher auch Probleme mit eben jenen bekommen. Die Gangs und die Situation im Spiel ist aber der Gangszene der frühen 90er Jahre nachempfunden worden. Dürfte sich größtenteils wohl an den Cribz und den Bloodz orientieren obwohl es natürlich in jeder amerikanischen Vorstadt irgendwelche gangartigen Bewegungen oder Kulturen gibt.

In L.A. (v.A. Compton) gibt es Gangs die Bloods und die Crisps (Vorlagen für Ballas und Grove Street Family) die sich gegenseitig bekämpften bzw. bekämpfen. Was mit den Vagos ist weiß ich nicht.

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/BloodsundCrips

Bloodz

Cripz

Ms13

San Francisco 5minuten englischreferat okay so?

San Francisco, officially the City and County of San Francisco, is the leading financial and cultural center of Northern California and the SF Bay Area. It is the most densely settled large city in the state of California and the second-most densely populated major city in the United States after New York City. with a population of 805,235 people, is San Francisco, after Los Angeles, San Diego and San Jose, the fourth most populous city in California.

SF is located on the West Coast of the United States at the north end of the San Francisco Peninsula and includes significant stretches of the Pacific Ocean and San Francisco Bay within its boundaries. Several islands—Alcatraz, Treasure Island and the adjacent Yerba Buena Island, and small portions of Alameda Island, Red Rock Island, and Angel Island—are part of the city. Also included are the uninhabited Farallon Islands, 27 miles (43 km) offshore in the Pacific Ocean. The mainland within the city limits roughly forms a "seven-by-seven-mile square," a common local colloquialism referring to the city's shape, though its total area, including water, is nearly 232 square miles (600 km2).

The city is famous for ist hills,too. There are exactly 42. Some neighborhoods are named after the hill on which they are situated, including Nob Hill, Potrero Hill, and Russian Hill.