Referat Florida - Everglades

4 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

The Everglades are subtropical wetlands located in the southern portion of the U.S. state of Florida.they are also called "river of grass" since the water moves at a very slow pace. they are home to many species of animals and plants.

das Übertrifft leider meine Fähigkeiten, aber danke für die Gute Antwort!

Kann das Vllt Jemand übersetzen?