Penalty bei football?

...komplette Frage anzeigen

2 Antworten

15 yards und je nach dem ob es schon mehr fouls gab der gleichen person oder wie schwer das foul war, wird der spieler ejected (also des platzes verwiesen)

Antwort bewerten Vielen Dank für Deine Bewertung

Du meinst excessive celebration, das hat mit pervers nichts zu tun.

http://operations.nfl.com/the-rules/2015-nfl-rulebook/#rule-12.-player-conduct

Da heisst es in der rule 12 (player conduct) unter "unsportsmanlike conduct" (section 3, article 1 - prohibited acts):

Prolonged or excessive celebrations or demonstrations by an
individual player. Players are prohibited from engaging in any
celebrations or demonstrations while on the ground. A celebration or
demonstration shall be deemed excessive or prolonged if a player
continues to celebrate or demonstrate after a warning from an official.

Two or more players engaging in prolonged, excessive, premeditated, or choreographed celebrations or demonstrations.

und weiter:

Penalty: Loss of 15 yards from the succeeding  spot or whatever spot the Referee, after consulting with the crew, deems equitable. If the foul is by the defense, it is also an automatic first down.

Antwort bewerten Vielen Dank für Deine Bewertung

Was möchtest Du wissen?