Metal?


14.10.2021, 12:11

Gehen eig alle Metal Stillrichtungen

16 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

• Manowar - Warriors of the World, Fighting the World, Kings of Metal, Return of the Warlord, Die for Metal, Battle Hymns, Manowar

• Sabaton - Ghost Division, Primo Victoria, 40:1, Screaming Eagles, Coat of Arms

• Evertale - Sign of the Valiant Warrior, Into the Dragons Lair, Dragons Return, Chapter 666

• Aephanemer - Path of the Wolf, Resilience, The Sovereign, Unstoppable, Alive

• Eluveitie - Slanias Song, Helvetios, Havoc, Uxellodunon, Thousandfold

• Wisdom - Judas, Somewhere Alone, Wisdom, War of Angels, Age of Lies

• Obús - Preparate, Te Visitara la Muerte, Siente el Rock´n Roll, Dinero Dinero, Viviré, 

• Falconer - Svarta Änkan, Lord of the Blacksmith, Quest fot the Crown, Vid Rosornas Grav, Mindtraveler

• Equilibrium auf den ersten 3 Alben - Blut im Auge, Der Ewige Sieg, Unbesiegt, Heimwärts

• Avantasia - The Wicked Symphony live, The Seven Angels live, The Scarecrow live   

• Hell - The Age Of Nefarious, On Earth As It Is in Hell, Darkhangel, Something Wicked this Way Comes

• Amon Amarth - Twilight of the Thunder God, Father of the Wolf, Hermods Ride to Hell, 

• Týr - I, Lady of the Slain, Shadow of the Swastika, Hail to the Hammer

• Evil Invaders - Fast loud´n Rude, Raisin Hell

• Accept - Teutonic Terror, Balls to the Wall, Fast as a shark

• Grave Digger - Rebellion, Hell Funeral, Paid in Blood

• Battle Beast auf den ersten 2 Alben - Out of Control, Into The Heart, Stay Black

• Ensiferum - Into Battle, Axe of Judgement, Token of Time, One Man Army, In my Swort I Trust

• alte Majesty - Metal Law, Hellforces, Guardians of the Dragon Grail (erste 4 Alben)

• Hammerfall - Last Man Standing, Heeding the Call, Hearts on Fire

• Nightwish - Sahara, The Poet and the Pendulum, Wishmaster

• Overkill - Armorist, Electric Rattlesnake, Ironbound, Bring me the Night, Wrecking Crew

• Behemoth - Ora Pro Nobis, Ov Fire and the Void, Chant for Ezkaton O Father o Satan o Sun

• Kreator - Phobia, Enemy of God, Phantom Antichrist

• Dragonforce – Through the Fire and the Flames        

• Shadowbane - After the Fallout, Last Division

• Raubtier - Sveriges Elit, Achtung Panzer, Himmelfärdskomando    

• Grailknights - Pumping Iron Power

• Dream Evil - The Chosen Ones, Book of Heavy Metal, Heavy Metal in the Night•

• Saratoga - Heavy Metal, Como el Viento

• Warrior Path - The Path Of The Warrior

• Omnium Gatherum - Sonic Sign, The Rim, New World Shadows, Formidable

• Metal Witch - The Count has Risen, Believe in the Power

• Jorn - Traveler, Song for Ronnie James, Judgement Day

• Blizzen - Genesis Reversed, Time Machine (EP)

Nightwish - Last Ride, Nemo, Elan ...

Divided We Fall - Dreamcrusher, Come Little Children, Until I Win...

Mr. Strange - Anti Light, My Plaything...

Powerwolf - Amen And Attack, Sanctified...

Doro/Warlock - Night of the Warlock, Für immer
Doro ft. Amon Amarth

Woher ich das weiß:Hobby – Ich höre fast alles und habe mich damit befasst

Welche Stilrichtungen? Death,Doom,black,Piraten,Folk,true,Power, Symphonic,Trash, progressive,Folk,Country,?

Oder die anderen 390 xD

1
@Niels489

In meinem Link sieht man angeblich alle.... wenn er denn alle aufgelistet hat xD

Inklusive Beispiel Bands

1

OK . Beispiele. Powerwulf Dancing with the dead, Iron Maiden Stratego, Helloween Skyfall, bloodbound creatures of the Dark realm und Moria, Manowar Warriors of the world,Running wild Crossing the Blades,Volbeat 7 shots,fallen. Sabaton coat of Arms.

0

ich mag gerne "Dark night under the northern sky" von Immortal Souls.

Gibt es denn auch schlechte Metal-Songs? Und gibt es tatsächlich gute Lieder aus irgendeinem anderen Genre? Kann man etwas, das kein Metal ist, guten Gewissens als Musik bezeichnen? Fragen über Fragen...