Kennt jmd gute Lieder zum nachdenken?

15 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Sia, Eminem und Prinz Pi haben gute Songs dazu :) 

Tom Rosenthal ist super schöön!

Power of Rausch ist super nachdenklich, ist aber bisschen was anderes 

Gibt so viele, die ich dir empfehlen könnte x) 

KEVIN AYERS - "Song For Insane Times" (=Lied für kranke Zeiten)


People say that they want to be free
They look at him and they look at me
But its only themselves theyre wanting to see
And everybody knows about it

We talk all night and we`re all turned on
We believe we heard him singing his song
Telling us all there was work to be done
And everyone sung a chorus of I am the walrus

Yes Disneyland has come to town
Everyone`s dressed and standing around
Alice is wearing her sexiest gown
But she doesn`t want you to look at her

Beautiful people are queuing to drown
They wait for the lifeguard to put on his crown
But he`s up at the other end of town
Trying to talk to the mirror

The scientist talks and he knows what he means
He sits on the floor and has beautiful dreams
Then he gets brought down by a woman who screams
But he knows it`s only a record¡­ Oh yes it is

His brave new girl stops feeding the ants
And looks at him with her septic pants
She still knows how to make him dance
And forget about emancipation¡­ it`s just imagination

And you and I we sit and hum
We know something`s got to come
And get us off our endless bum
There`s probably one in the bathroom
Or even in the hall
I don`t know anymore than you do
In fact I don`t know anything at all



https://youtube.com/watch?v=VjhOK1uR4nc


Kontra K - Denk an mich

Logic - 0 800 273 8255

Logic - Nikki

K.A.A.N - Phoenix

J Cole - Cant Cry

Fabian Römer - Nach dir (Anna)

Kendrick Lamar - FEAR

Und alles von Isaiah Rashad! - z.B. 4r da Squaw, Stuck in the Mud...

Ich bin beeindruckt. Ich stimme dir da vollkommen zu. Und K.A.A.N und Isaiah Rashad kennt man hierzulande ja auch nicht wirklich. Endlich mal einer auf dieser Plattform der ein wenig Ahnung hat.

0

Jaaa man! Ich liebe Leute die meinen Musikgeschmack teilen! :D

0

Das ist sehr wahr! Was für Lieblingslieder hast du denn so zur Zeit? Wenn wir so einen ähnlichen Geschmack haben ist da vielleicht was neues für mich dabei...

0

The Way Of All Flesh, The Art of Dying, Clone, Global Warming, Flying Whales und Sight to Behold von Gojira