Kennt jemand von euch gute Englische Witze und Rätsel?

5 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

There was a young lady of Niger, Who smiled as she rode on a tiger. They returned from the ride With the lady inside And the smile on the face of the tiger. Ich fand es als kind immer lustig :D

42

Das ist der wohl bekannteste Limerick, aber mit Riga statt Niger.

Niger passt jedoch viel besser!

0
15

Ich kenne es nur mit Niger :D

0

Hallo,

wie wäre es mit Ridiculously Stupid Jokes?

ht tp://d e.scribd.com/doc/15723172/QuickStudy-Stupid-Jokes

(Die Leerschritte in der Adresse müssen gelöscht werden.)

AstridDerPu

42

zB.  What did the lion say when he saw the kid on his skateboard: Meals on Wheels!

How do you stop fish from smelling? You cut their noses off.

Man sollte sich evtl. die unübersetzbaren raussuchen, zB

What happened when the elephant sat on the car?                               Everyone knows a Mercedes bends.

0

There are 3 types of people.

The ones that can count and the ones that can't 

42

There are 2 kinds of people: Those who divide people into 2 kinds and those who don't.

0