Kennt ihr gute Englische sprüche? ( Müssen kurz und trzd. schön sein :) )

5 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Head up, stay strong, fake a smile and move on

When you live forever, what do you live for?

I'm laughting because I have no idea what's going on:D

Truth hurts sometimes but it's still better than a lie

Time doesn't heal wounds you only get used to the pain

Hoffe ich konnte helfen :)

in the end, everything will be okay if it´s not okay, it´s not the end.