Kann jemand bitte meine Fehler korrigieren in dieser Englisch Beschreibung?

 - (Schule, Sprache, Englisch)

2 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

The cartoon shows a baby who wants to cross a street. The road consists of an intersection which also forms the "X" of the word Brexit.

On the baby's diaper the year 2019 is written.

The baby looks up at the signpost, which has different inscriptions. The way to the left is May's deal, as you can see the beginning of a makeshift staircase, which also ends in nothing or at least leads steeply downhill.

The way to the right is No Deal and there the baby would crash, because the way does not go further.

If the baby continues the way forward it leads to 2nd referendum, there you can see a rickety bridge to an unknown destination, falling down is not unlikely here, but at least first it continues (würde ich schreiben, um klar zu machen, dass unklar ist,w as da kommen mag)

The cartoon shows that a baby (Satzstellung) wants to cross a street. The road consists of (Formulierung) an intersection which also forms the "X" of (Präposition) the word Brexit. On the baby's diaper (Hier fehlt etwas.) is the year 2019. The baby looks up at the signpost, which has different inscriptions (Formulierung). The way to the left is May's deal, as you can see (Formulierung, Überleitung) the beginning of a makeshift staircase, which also ends in nothing (Wort) or at least leads steeply downhill. The way to the right is No Deal and there the baby would crash (Satzstellung) (kein Komma) because the way does not go (Hier fehlt etwas.) further. If the baby continues the way forward (Formulierung) it (wer?) leads to (Hier fehlt etwas.) 2nd referendum (neuer Satz) there you can see a rickety bridge to an unknown destination (neuer Satz oder andere Überleitung) the falling down (Formulierung) is not unlikely here (Formulierung) , but it (wer?) continues first (Position).

Das Fettgedruckte muss korrigiert werden. Ich hoffe, ich habe nichts übersehen.

Für das Vokabular und die Rechtschreibung empfehle ich ein gutes (online) Wörterbuch, z.B. pons.com,

für die Grammatik ego4u.de und englisch-hilfen.de - und Finger weg vom Google Übelsetzer und seinen tr.tteligen Kollegen!

:-) AstridDerPu