Ist dieser englische Text richtig (Grammatik,Rechtschreibung)?

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Auf die Schnelle:

The film is set in the future in the dictatorial state hier fehlt etwas Panem, which lies on the territory of the United States today. There are twelve districts and the Capitol as the seat of government. While the people in the Capitol are doing well, people are fighting in the districts Stellung for daily survival. Each year one boy and one girl at the age of twelve to eighteen years from each District will be drawn to take part in the so-called 'Hunger Games'. There, the twenty-four teenagers have to fight hier fehlt etwas each other in a arena until there is only one survivor. The event is broadcasted (= AE; BE = broadcast) nationwide on TV. The mentors of the teenagers have to get sponsors who are able to send expensive things like food or medicine to the tributes ??? when they need it. Katniss Everdeen is a sixteen years old girl, that lives in District 12, which is the the poorest District. Her father is dead so she has to care for her mother and little sister Prim. This year, unfortunately, Katniss' little sister is selected for the Hunger Games kein Komma, so Katniss volunteers to take her place. Also selected is Peeta Mellark, a boy who saved Katniss' live once. Before the teenagers get into the arena, they will be trained for necessary things for survival like hunting, using bow and arrow or killing people with knives. There also interviews where Peeta admits that he fancies Katniss. The mentor of Katniss and Peeta decide to make a love story of them so the two teenagers so they become likable for the sponsors. After that Komma the teenagers come to the arena which is in this year a big forest. Katniss and Peeta can manage it to be one of the last survivors. To make the event more exciting Komma the Gamemakers changes the rules of the game: two people from a single district can now win. Peeta and Katniss kill the only other surviving tribute. But then there is an announcement that the rule hier fehlt etwas two people can win is changed back. Katniss and Peeta wants to suicide but that would be a disaster for the Gamemaker so the both teenagers become the winner of this year's Hunger Games.

Das Fettgedruckte muss korrigiert werden. Ich hoffe, ich habe nichts übersehen.

Für das Vokabular und die Rechtschreibung empfehle ich ein gutes (online) Wörterbuch, z.B. pons.eu,

für die Grammatik ego4u.de und englisch-hilfen.de.

:-) AstridDerPu

Schön, dass dir meine Antwort gefallen hat und danke für das Sternchen!

:-) AstridDerPu

0

Bis zu der Zeile The mentor of Katniss schon echt gut,danach hat Dich die Konzentration verlassen.Solltest Du nochmal durchlesen.Und es heisst " to commit suicide"

Ein paar Korrekturen (nur Auswahl):

a sixteen-year-old girl who lives... The mentor... decides.... the rule** that** two people can win .... wants to** commit** suicide....

Ich sollte ein Text zum Thema "Hitzefrei" schreiben, in dem ich meine Meinung repräsentiere, könnt ihr mir sagen ob der grammatikalisch korrekt ist?