Ist diese Englische Satzstellung korrekt?

2 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Der Satz ist mE korrekt aber auch sehr kompliziert. Warum machst du es nicht einfacher und leichter verständlich für den Leser - zB auf diese oder eine ähnliche Art:

This paper shows why traditional schools cannot be replaced by homschooling. Pros and Cons, and especially many opposing arguments werde taken into consideration. However, because of ........... the paper was not able to address every additional point in greater detail.

Hallo,

in einer Englischarbeit hast du auch niemanden, der dir dabei hilft. Deshalb mein Rat, hänge dich nicht an einer (Vor-) Formulierung oder einem Wort auf, sondern formuliere um, dann fällt das Schreiben und Übersetzen oft leichter.

Daneben empfehle ich für das Vokabular ein gutes (online) Wörterbuch, z.B. pons.com und für die Grammatik ego4u.de und englisch-hilfen.de

Aber Finger weg vom Google Übelsetzer und seinen tr.tteligen Kollegen!

AstridDerPu

Könnte jemand über meinen Essay drüber schauen?

         Every school should demand school uniform

In some countries all over the world school children have to wear uniforms the color scheme and style varies from school to school. In other countries pupils can wear to school what ever clothes they choose. In those countries it could be difficult to introduce school uniforms, because they are not traditionally used to wearing one. In the following essay I want to discuss the advantages to introduce school uniforms world wide.

In my opinion school uniforms ind schools are positive but negative too because not every student have the same style and they cant decide which school uniforms they wanted to wear.