Ist die analyse (englisch ) so okay? BEWERTUNG BITTE!

2 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

The speech "lets renew the compact" by ronald reagon is about renewing the compact and following the american dream. R.R. has made this speech ot get electet as a president. To be succesful with that

Komma he used many stilistsic devices to show how important it is that he got electet

from the US.

R.R: gets die audience's attention by showing his feelings and emotions which have made his speech so succesfull. Reagen starts with the history of america and what matters of being an american. he appeals to feelings and emotions by talking on a personal level. "(...) for the sake of this, our beloved and blessed land? together, let us make this a new beginning." (L.29-30) The speaker makes sure he is thankful for being elected as he said at the beginning:"with a deep awarnes of the responsibility conferred by your trust, I accept your nomination for the presidency of the United States." (L.5-9) He shows the crowd they can trust him and he belongs to them. Reagen uses also (Position) parallelisms to effect that people connect the words easier and make the speech easier to understand.:"(...) their lives, theirs fortune and their scared honor to found this nation." The words seem well choosen and effect to stand out. He points up that live, fortune and thier scarced honor belongs to each other to effect their nation. Another paralellism is: let us make a commitment to care for the needy; to teach our children the virtues handed sown to us by our families; to have the courage to defend those values and virtues and the willingness to sacrifice for them." (L.31-32)

with every new part he starts, the importance of the main content increases. Reagon also presents himself as a religious man:" (...) which God has granted as our portion of his creation." (L.33-34) This is again a good example to show that he talks on Hier fehlt der unbestimmte Artikel personal level to the people so they believe and trust him. He gives impressions that he s not someone special who has the intention to play with the crowd. Reagen stresses again that he belongs to the nation so they all are one. He infects that the crowd feels patriotism and a feeling of being a nation."there are no words to explain the extraordinary strength and character of this breed of people we call american."R.R. talks again about what they(The nation)calls

american. Reagon uses accumulations when he said:(...)bound together in that community of shared values of family, work, neighborhood, peace and freedom." The importance of the words become (Wort) every time more meaning to the compact and **american dream (Satzstellung)**. reagon uses(usw da kommt noch so einiges) All in all Komma the speech was very succesful and he used the stilistic devices smart. Ronald

got elected because he really could touch the peolle and seemed so down to earth that he got the whole sympathy (Wort) for (Präposition) the whole nation.

Das Fettgedruckte muss korrigiert werden. Ich hoffe, ich habe nichts übersehen.

Für das Vokabular und die Rechtschreibung empfehle ich ein gutes (online) Wörterbuch, z.B. pons.eu,

für die Grammatik ego4u.de und englisch-hilfen.de.

AstridDerPu

vielen dank !!! :)

0
@lailistar

Schön, dass dir meine Antwort gefallen hat und danke für das Sternchen!

:-) AstridDerPu

0

sorry wegen der rechtschreibung !! hab auch ausversehen einige präpositionen vertauscht weil ich so schnell geschrieben habe !