Ist das korrektes Englisch? Und hat noch wer Verbesserungsvorschläge?

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

And so I have to declare war to all that shit.
No war with guns and tanks...

And if at least one can be saved ... it's worth all of it! one kann hier nicht alleine stehen, z.B. one person
Never surrender, never run, never ignore!

I'll never accept this madness...
Fight it or try dying!

Else I couldn't look into the mirror or see myself without vomiting. else nicht am Satzanfang, vlt. Otherwise
What's with you, can you? What about you

And so I have to declare war to all stupidity, all ignorance.
Our kingdoms are built on blood and corpses.

Eating away (= zerstören) existence, buying it away, consuming it away 'til you burst! away ist hier falsch
It makes me so sick... sick of all of you, who don't understand.


Watching it, without seeing.
Hearing it, without understanding.
No feeling, no thinking.
What do you have? What's the matter with you? = Was ist los mit euch?
Proud of your little lives, changing nothing, not even trying.

And if you don't see, if you don't act, if you don't want to change this madhouse, this bloodstained world, not ready to take the price, not ready to risk your vain little lives.
If you don't hear the yelling, if you don't feel the pain, don't see (the ist zuviel) all the agony, don't know that all this is almost bursting ---

Don't you dare to come in my way.
Don't you dare!
And this kind of war will not be over easily...

  • Warum auf Englisch?
  • Bist du deinen Frust jetzt wenigstens los?
  • An einem so schönen Samstag Nachmittag weiß ich mir etwas schöneres zu lesen!

:-| AstridDerPu

Tut mir leid, wenn es dir zu negativ war :D

Away würde sich in meinem Kontext auf existance... wie könnte ich das zerstören bzw verschwinden dieser dadurch also korrekt anders ausdrücken?

Gibt es vielleicht noch ein anderes kürzeres Wort statt otherwise welches man am Satzanfang verwenden könnte?

Warum kann ich for agony das the nicht verwenden? Oder war das nur ein stilistischer Tipp?

Ansonsten schonmal vielen Dank!

0
@Psycholoe

1. eat away existence  ist ok für E. zerstören, aber buy away und consume away geht nicht. für zerstören könnte man auch destroy sagen.

2. Else am Satzanfang würde ich wg. 'künstlerischer Freiheit' stehen lassen.

3. the vor agony kann stehen, du hast aber ein the zuviel geschrieben, nämlich: don't see the all the agony. Das 1. the ist zuviel, es muss heißen: don't see all the agony.

:-) AstridDerPu

0
@Psycholoe

Schön, dass dir meine Antwort gefallen hat. Hoffentlich hat's geholfen. Danke für den Zettel!

:-) AstridDerPu

0

Das sieht mir sehr nach einer Geschichte aus.

Stilistisch betrachtet mit viel Slang, Kürzeln und teilweilse umgangssprache.

Außerdem wird der Leser direkt angesprochen. Da ich nicht weiß, was du damit vorhast, kann ich dir auch keine Verbesserungsmöglichkeiten vorschlagen.

Das mit dem Slang ist Absicht ;) Nein das ist keine Geschichte, das steht einfach für sich. Das hab ich einfach runtergeschrieben, als ich wieder meinen misanthropischen Anfall hatte... nur ein paar Gedanken über den Wahnsinn Welt und den Menschen darin. That's all :D

0

Ich glaub es ist richtig, aber wenn du dir nicht sicher bist, gib es doch bei dem Google Übersetzer ein! Viel Glück!

Beim Google Übersetzer? Nee was der nämlich so fabriziert ist net mehr feierlich! :D

0

Wie richtig von Mädchen verabschieden?/schlussmachen?

Also ich War jetzt 10 Monate in den UsA und habe dort ein Mädchen kennengelernt. Ich werde sie wohl nie Wiedersehen und wollte mich von ihr verabschieden. Ich habe schonmal einen Text ausgearbeitet und wollte wissen was ihr von dem Haltet, und Verbesserungsvorschläge. Die können Gerne auf Deutsch sein, werde sie mir dann Auf englisch übersetzten.

Last Letter

Take this Letter always with you it will give you force and luck. Take a photo of it and save the original on a save place.

If you feel alone, you aren't I'm always with you.

If you feel bad, look straight and I promise that better times are coming.

If you are sad, show it everyone, you can't be happy all time.

If you are happy, laugh. A day without a smile is a losing day.

If you have problems you can ask me everytime.

If you need time to talk, I will take this time and if my house is burning down during I'm chatting with you.

If the world will ends (don't hope so) and I won a place in a space shuttle, I will take you with me.

I wish you a great live and that you reach everything that you want. You are a person who would earn a great live.

Be how you are, you are the greatest girl I've ever met !

If I will see you ever again, I will kiss you, sorry for that ;)

Carrie a wise teacher In Germany said: "You see everyone twice in your live" I will see you latest in Heaven. I really hope on earth a bit earlier, I don't want to wait so long.

I really hope that our friendship will work over this far distance.

I would say that I love you more than God but I'm not sure if this works.

I love you

forever

and ever