Is it correct that way: I am staying at cheap hotel to save money?

5 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Beides ist möglich und korrekt::

I am staying at a cheap hotel to save money

I am staying in a cheap hotel to save money

Danke schön

0

Danke für den Stern.

0

At a cheap hotel. Otherwise it is correct.

Vielen Dank

1

at a cheap hotel

,,toll save money'' oder ,,to saving money''

0

Vielen Dank😊😊

1