internationalem Postverkehr?

...komplette Frage anzeigen

2 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Ja- war es nun ein Päckchen oder ein Paket?

Nicht zustellbare Sendungen kann USPS auch vernichten:

Should a shipment be classified as undeliverable, the following guidelines apply: 

    If a shipment is undeliverable for any reason, an attempt to notify the sender may be made to arrange for the return of the shipment if local Customs regulations will allow. 
    If the sender cannot be contacted within five business days, the shipment may be placed in a general order warehouse or a Customs bonded warehouse or disposed of. In any event, if a package cannot be delivered, cleared through Customs or returned, the package may be transferred or disposed of at FedEx Express' sole discretion.For shipments returned from international points to the U.S., FedEx Express return charges and fees will be assessed to the original shipper. Also included will be any other charges incurred by FedEx Express, including, but not limited to, duties, taxes and storage fees, if applicable.Shipments that cannot be returned due to local regulatory constraints will either be placed in a general order warehouse or a customs-bonded warehouse or disposed of at FedEx Express' sole discretion and at any location.The Money-Back Guarantee will not apply for shipments classified as undeliverable.

Unwahrscheinlich. National würde es zurück gehen. International meiner Erfahrung nicht. Ausser du hast Sendungsnummer und kannst es anfordern / und den Versand zahlen.