Ich habe diesen Text übersetzt, von deutsch in englisch. Hätte gerne Verbesserungsvorschläge.

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Hallo,

vergiss bitte nicht die Quelle für den deutschen Text anzugeben: http://www.zeit.de/1993/19/sieben-ohne-kurs

Reversed politics on the international stage: Instead of listening to the common instructions in industrial countries for a better economic policy, the delegates of the 3.world and the governors of the central bank told the wealthy states off. Because (kein Satzanfang) the industrial nations failed to implement a well- balanced currency and financial policy and didn`t block structutal growth the current economic is poor, criticized Syrian M.I. on behalf of the 3. world countries. The delegates from the industrial worlds

were hard put to counter the developing countries reprimands that they might be robbed of the fruits of their new economic policies.

Das Fettgedruckte muss korrigiert werden. Ich hoffe, ich habe nichts übersehen.

Für das Vokabular und die Rechtschreibung empfehle ich ein gutes (online) Wörterbuch, z.B. pons.eu,

für die Grammatik ego4u.de und englisch-hilfen.de.

Statt wortwörtlich zu übersetzen, solltest du es besser in eigene Wort fassen.

:-) AstridDerPu

danke dir von Herzen ;-)

0
@dajannah

Schön, dass dir meine Antwort gefallen hat und danke für das Sternchen!

:-) AstridDerPu

1

The hope for America's economic engine has received a setback. Inverted world on the international stage: instead to listen to the usual teachings from industrialized countries for better economic policy, read the envoys of the 3rd world finance ministers and central bankers of the rich countries, the Levites. Because the developed countries have failed to adopt a balanced monetary and fiscal policies and reduce structural barriers to growth, the global economic outlook is now so bad, the Syrians Mohamed Imady blamed called developing countries. The censure of the developing countries, who feared to be brought the fruits of the new economic policy, the delegates from the developed countries impose little contrary.

es ist ein Syrier, nicht mehrere. Einige Sätze finde ich ganz gut, der Syrier macht die Aussage im Namen der Entwicklungsländer und er gibt nicht den Entwicklungsländern die schuld daran. Ich danke dir trotzdem, finde es aber auch nicht unbedingt besser als meine Übersetzung. Und eine Begründung wäre schön. L.G.Und der Satz oben müsste es nicht heißen instead of listening ..Warum schreibst du Levites groß? Ist kein Ort, kein Eigenname. Danke!

0

Diese Übersetzung ist um keinen Deut besser.

2

SCHRECKLICH - das ist zumindest teilweise Produkt des Google-Trottels.

2

Z.B: Third World (NICHT: 3. world) .... dann Satzstellung: ..... Syrian M.I., criticized... from industrial countries (NICHT: "worlds").... the developing countries' criticsms...

Warum verwendest Du einen DEUTSCHEN Zeitungstext für eine (vermutlich) Aufgabe im Fach Englisch?

weil es die Aufgabe ist, dass ich den deutschen Text übersetze. ;-) Eine Übersetzung aus dem deutschen ins englische.

0
@dajannah

third world ist schon klar, ich habe es hier nur abgekürzt.Punkt 2 hast du vollkommen recht, habe ich mich verschrieben sollte nicht industrial world sondern countries sein. Ich danke dir sehr...dass Du mich darauf hingewiesen hast.

0
@dajannah

Vorsicht: Die Abkürzung "3. World ist nicht zulässig. Wenn schon, dann 3rd World...

1

Das ist die Übersetzung, nachdem Ich es noch einmal bearbeitet und überdacht habe. Topsy-turvy world on international stage Instead of listening to the general recommendations of the industrial countries for improving commercial policy, the delegates from the Third World attacked / hit out at the finance ministers and heads of the central banks of the wealthy states. In the name of the developing countries, Syrian Mohammed Imady criticized that industrial nations have failed to pursue a balanced monetary and financial policy and to reduce structural restraints to growth, which has led to negative global prospects. Delegates from the industrial nations could hardly take issue with the criticisms of the developing countries that were afraid of being deprived of the fruits of their new commercial policies.

0

Englisch Aufsatz über Globalisierung

Ich muss ein Aufsatz in Englisch über Globalisierung schreiben könnte mir jemand feedback geben:

    Position on the effect of Globalization on Sustainable Prosperity

The world would be better off, if countries would not be connected and instead function independently. That is what some people are saying about the eventually hindering or promoting effect of globalization on the overall financial well-being of the humans. Some people believe, that first world countries are losing workplace which is now placed in third world countries. Others believe, that the local stores in 3rd world countries cannot sell enough, because of first world corporations. I, however, believe that globalization promotes the financial well being of the people because of additional educational opportunities, medical knowledge sharing and workplace creation in third world countries.

Globalization supports educational opportunities. Canada had in 2013 290,000 students from around the world which is only possible because of globalization. International students can learn how to manage their live and how to handle their own money. Researches from the government-backed Money Advice Service have shown, that its good to let childrens and students handle their own money. Without globalization it would be not possible to stay for one or more years in another country.