Hilfe bei Danksagungstext in Englisch!

2 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

also "I will tell all loved ones" bedeutet: "werde ich allen (meinen) Lieben sagen... ich nehme an, es soll heißen "möchte ich sagen" oder "sage ich"? dann müsste es heißen: "Thank you to all our loved ones, who wrote...and lots more (nicht "lots of others"); ..to send (nicht sent)...gifts

Vielen Dank ;)

0

ähm, natürlich "thanks to all our.." nicht "thank you"..jetzt stimmt es aber :-)

0

So würde ich es schreiben:

I wanna thank all my loved ones who have written letters to my birth and who have welcomed me to earth with thousands lovely gifts, clothes, blankets, toys and lots of other things. To send my love to all of you I've made this photos of myself. And also speaking for my parents I wanna say thank you for all the lovely gifts.