He/She/it das s muss mit

7 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

z.B.??

normalerweise auch ein s

He runs, drinks, and goes to school

Was hier bislang noch niemand erwähnt hat, sind die Verben be und have, sowie die Modalverben.

be = sein = unregelmäßig: I am, you are, he/she/it is, we are, you are, they are

have = haben = unregelmäßig: I have, you have, he/she/it has, we have, you have, they have

Modalverben (can, may, must, will, would, could, shall, should, ought to) sind in allen Personen gleich, also auch kein -s in der 3. Person Einzahl (he/she/it), z.B.

 

  • I can, you can, he/she/it can, we can, you can, they can
  • I may, you may, he/she/it may, we may, you may, they may

 

:-) AstridDerPu

Bei jedem Verb -s bzw -es anhängen: He goes, he watches, he leaves, he takes... Das gilt aber nur für SIMPLE PRESENT!