Hebräischer Text für Jes 9,5?

10 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Hallo wolfruprecht,

ja, weiß ich:

Im hebräischen Text steht "Sar-Schalom" (שַׂר־ שָׁלֽוֹם). Die Wurzel "Sar" kann bezeichnet in der hebräischen Bibel verschiedene Leute, die in irgendeiner Form über andere herrschen oder gebieten können - z.B. Könige, hohe Beamte, höhere Befehlshaber im Militär. Die weibliche Form meint die Frau oder Tochter eines Königs.

Das zugehörige Verb ("sarar") übersetzt man ganz einfach mit "herrschen", wenn es im Qal steht - die anderen Formen sind tricky.

Die schlichteste Übersetzung wäre "Friedens-Herrscher". Damit kann man die Sprachliche Parallele zu "die Herrschaft ist auf seine Schulter gelegt" (ha-misrah) zum Ausdruck bringen. Die traditionelle Übersetzung "Friedefürst" trifft die Sache ebenfalls und wirkt sprachlich recht elegant.

Dass es in Jes 9,5 auf jeden Fall um einen Herrscher im Sinne eines Königs oder Fürsten geht, wird klar, wenn man den nächsten Vers anschaut: "Die große Herrschaft und der Frieden sind ohne Ende auf dem Thron Davids und in seinem Königreich..."

An infrequently used verb whose forms seem early to have blended in with those of ´¹râ "to rule," and sûr, "to hold dominion over." Forms are assigned among these three similar roots only with hesitancy.

Abimelech (Jud 9:22) is said to have "reigned" three years over Israel." In Num 16:13, Moses' opponents accused him "Thou make thyself altogether a prince over us."

´ar. Prince, chief, captain, ruler, governor, keeper, chief captain, steward, master. This masculine noun is used 381 times in the OT.

The word may denote leaders, chieftains. Thus in the plural it refers to the leaders of Israel (Num 21:18), Issachar (Judg 5:15), Midian (Judg 7:25), the Philistines ( 1Sam 29:3ff), the Moabites (Jer 48:7), and the Ammonites (Amos 1:15). In the singular it refers to David as leader of freebooters (1Sam 22:2).

Closely related is its reference to a military commander. In Jud 4:2, after naming Jabin as the king of Canaan and Hazor, Sisera is called "captain of his host." Likewise, Abner is the "captain of the host" of Israel under King Saul (1Sam 17:55 ). Interestingly, in the theophany of Josh 5:14, 15, "the captain of the hosts of the Lord" appears to encourage Joshua before the siege of Jericho.

´ar also appears frequently as a word representing royal rulers and officials, no doubt of sundry ranks and titles, hence, nobles and courtiers. Thus Jer 26:11 speaks of the princes of Judah, and the context (vv. 10-16) depicts them as occupying the "king's house," to possessing judicial power, ordering Jeremiah to die or to be spared. 2Chr 21:9 mentions King Jehoram's princes, while 2Chr 31:8 tells of the princes with Hezekiah. Jeremiah 26:21 deals with those of Jehoiakim.

The pagan nations are also mentioned as having princes (e.g. Egypt, Gen 12:15; Midian, Jud 7:25; Assyria, Isa 10:8). Often it is not clear whether ´ar in a particular context refers to a military captain or to a prince of the royal court. Only the context tells whether a military or civil officer is meant.

It denotes a religious officer, i.e. heads of the classes or courses of priests (Ezr 8:24 ) and tribal heads (1Chr 27:22), and apparently "elders" (Ezek 11:1). These two usages are found mostly in later literature.

In Isa 23:8 ("merchant-princes") it is a term for rank and dignity (cf. Job 3:15).

´ar is also used for a host of other high officials of various types, i.e. chief, head. Thus Joseph has dealings with Potiphar, the prison keeper, and the chief butler and chief baker, all four of which are entitled ´ar in the Mosaic account (Gen 39:1, 21; Gen 40:2).

Finally, in the Hebrew portions of Dan, ´ar appears no less than seventeen times, and speaks of "the prince of the eunuchs" (Dan 1:7), "the prince of the host" of heaven (i.e. God; so KD; Dan 8:11), Israel's princes (Dan 9:6), and the angelic princes of Persia and Greece who contend with Michael "the great prince" ( Dan 10:13, 20, 21; Dan 12:1). No less than the prophesied Messiah himself is called "Sar-Shalom" in Isa 9:5 [H 6], "Prince of Peace."

´¹râ. Princesses, royal ladies, queens. The feminine of ´ar "prince." It is used five times in the OT, always of royal ladies of the court (Jud 5:29; 1Kings 11:3; Est 1:18; Isa 49:23; Lam 1:1). This was the name given to Sarai, Abraham's wife ( Gen 17:15), when the Lord blessed her and gave her new name, "Sarah," i.e. princess royal lady, "for... kings of people shall be of her."

Bibliography: See "Prince" in ISBE for a helpful discussion of synonyms. G.G.C.

In der Elberfelder-Studienbibel steht zu dem Wort "sar" (= als Fürst übersetzt in Jesaja 9,5):

"Beamter, Befehlshaber, Oberster, Vorsteher, Anführer, Fürst. Das Wort bezeichnet jemanden, der einer Gruppe vorsteht, sie anführt. [...] Der verheißene messianische Herrscher trägt den Titel "Fürst des Friedens" (Jesaja 9,5)."

Visual basic 2010 textbox text überprüfen?

Hallo,

diese Frage ist etwas schwer zu schildern, aber ich versuche es natürlich trozdem, da mich die Frage schon lange juckt und ich auch über google keine Lösung gefunden habe. Also, ich will, dass während ich in die textbox schreibe, das programm die eingegebenen Wörter mit einem text vergleicht. Und wenn ein buchstabe vom text abweicht, sollte das programm einen befehl aus führen zb: Msgbox ("Fehler",,"info") das gleiche prinzip wird auf der Website http://10fastfingers.com/typing-test/german verwendet. Während man tippt werden die eingaben überprüft. Wenn ein Wort vom eingentlichen Wort abweicht, dann wird das Wort in rot markiert. Statt der roten markierung, währe es bei mir natürlich die msgbox. So ungefähr hatte ich mir den Code vorgestellt:

if textbox1.text = "Beispieltext" = true then

msgbox("Fehler",,"info")