Gute Bücher in der Art?

6 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Ich liebe die Bücher von Adam Silvera, sie sind aber auf englisch und nicht auf deutsch...

- History is all you left me.

Hier geht es um Griffin und seine erste Liebe. Als Theo, sein ex-Freund und seine erste Liebe, ertrinkt, bricht die Welt von Griffin zusammen. Er wird depressiv und immer selbstzerstörerischer und die Geheimnisse, die er nur mit Theo geteilt hatte, zereissen ihn.

https://www.goodreads.com/book/show/25014114-history-is-all-you-left-me

"From the New York Times

bestselling author of More Happy Than Not comes an explosive examination
of grief, mental illness, and the devastating consequences of refusing
to let go of the past.

When Griffin's first love and ex-boyfriend, Theo, dies in a drowning accident, his universe implodes. Even though Theo had moved to California for college and started seeing Jackson, Griffin never doubted Theo would come back to him when the time was right. But now, the future he's been imagining for himself has gone far off course.

To make things worse, the only person who truly understands his heartache is Jackson. But no matter how much they open up to each other, Griffin's downward spiral continues. He's losing himself in his obsessive compulsions and destructive choices, and the secrets he's been keeping are tearing him apart.

If Griffin is ever to rebuild his future, he must first confront his history, every
last heartbreaking piece in the puzzle of his life"


- A list of cages (hier geht es eher um brüderliche Liebe):

"When Adam Blake lands the best elective ever in his senior year, serving as an aide to the school psychologist, he thinks he’s got it made. Sure, it means a lot of sitting around, which isn’t easy for a guy with ADHD, but he can’t
complain, since he gets to spend the period texting all his friends.
Then the doctor asks him to track down the troubled freshman who keeps
dodging her, and Adam discovers that the boy is Julian—the foster
brother he hasn’t seen in five years.

Adam is ecstatic to be reunited. At first, Julian seems like the boy he once knew. He’s still kindhearted. He still writes stories and loves picture books meant for little kids. But as they spend more time together, Adam realizes that
Julian is keeping secrets, like where he hides during the middle of the
day, and what’s really going on inside his house. Adam is determined to
help him, but his involvement could cost both boys their lives…"

Ich hab mir das eben bestellt, glaub werd viel Vorrat an Taschentüchern benötigen:(

1
@blackrose0022

Viel Spaß beim Lesen :D

Ja, wirst du xD. Ich weine nie, nie, nie bei Büchern und Filmen, aber die beiden gehören zu den Ausnahmen.

0

Hans Fallada. "Wolf unter Woelfen".

Die spannende Zeit der Zwanziger Jahre nach dem Ersten Weltkrieg.

"Wem die Stunde schlaegt". Von E. H.

Spanischer Buergerkrieg. 


Das Buch der Nacht.

Oder Caraval ist sehr romantisch.Es geht um ein Mädchen und ihre Schwester die einen Traum verfolgen. Sie wollen bei einem Spiel mitspielen in dem es um Leben und Tod geht. Dabei lernt die ältere Schwester einen Typen kennen und verliebt sich in ihn, wird von ihm mehrmals enttäuscht...doch am Ende kommen sie glücklich zusammen wirklich sehr spannend !!!