Findet ihr welche Fehler (Englisch)?

2 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Ich konnte schon einige Fehler entdecken.

It was so good to hear from you. Sorry, it has taken me so long to write back.  I really enjoyed having you here with us.
How are things going? The photos are so funny. I like every single photo of the two of us. My favourite photo is the one where we visited the castle. The atmosphere was amazing and the photos are brilliant! You can see the beautiful view and the beauty of the castle.
By the way, I could not find your watch. I even can't remember that you were wearing one. Maybe you have lost it at the airport.
I will visit you in April for sure. We will definitely have a lot of fun. So I do hope to see you again next year. I would love spending some time in the countryside. The nature in the countryside is amazing and you can discover much more than in a city. Do you have any holidays in April?
Now, I wish you good luck for your exams! I also have a lot of exams and I am also revising school stuff during my holidays, but it is fine because I like studying new things.

----------------------------------------------------------------

"We will see us." = Wir sehen uns.
Im Englischen geht das nicht. Das ist ein typischer Fehler, den Deutsche gerne machen, wenn sie zu wörtlich übersetzen.

So kannst du das abschicken. :-))

0

Genau. Statt " We will see us" heißt es "We'll meet"

1

Danke. ☺

0

--------