Fehler beim Starten des MacBooks

Fehlermeldung - (Apple, Macbook)

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Es gibt da mehrere Möglichkeiten.

  1. Festplatte überprüfen, sollte regelmäßig durchgeführt werden. Mit Apple und r Taste starten. Festplattendienstprogr. starten und Festplatte reparieren und Zugriffsrechte repar. Danach Neustart.
  2. den Mac mal mit gedrückter Shifttaste booten, dauert etwas länger, aber es werden dadurch Bereinigungen durchgeführt.
  3. Vram löschen die 4 Tasten nach dem Neustart sofort gedrückt halten bis mehrmals der Startton erklungen ist. Alt Apple p r
  4. SMC reset. Vom Mac alle Kabel ziehen, den Accu ausbauen. 20 min warten. Accu einbauen und einschalten.

Safe Boot möglich? = Start mit gedrückter Shift-Taste

Ich habe es jetzt leider herausgefunden. Meine SSD ist kaputt. :( Neue Festplatte ist schon eingebaut und hier kam gleich der nächste Fehler. Beim Starten mit cmd+r kommt man ja zu diesem Auswahlbildschirm, wo man u.a. wählen kann, dass man ein Backup hat. Dies habe ich getan...alles arbeitet gut, zunächst.

Bei etwa 40% startet das MacBook sich einfach neu. Durch die Wiederherstellung wurden alte Daten gelöscht, die Neuen sind durch den Neustart aber auch noch nicht vollständig drauf und nun stehe ich hier.

Kann mir dabei vielleicht auch jemand helfen?! :(

Ist diese Empfehlung auf englisch richtig?

Hallo,

ich muss für die Schule eine fiktive Empfehlung für ein Au Pair schreiben. Dafür haben wir ein paar Stichpunkte über ihre Arbeit bekommen und mussten sie so in einer recommendation zusammenfassen. Könnt ihr mir bitte meine Fehler korrigieren? Danke!

To whom it may concern,

 

x has been working for my family since April 2016. She was a real enrichment for us and I am proud to call her my friend. Even though she was a little shy in the first few weeks (which I believe was mainly because she had to face the bareers of moving to another country and to a family who was very different from her own), she soon became a member of the family and my little boys became attached to her quite quickly. First, she actually struggled quite a lot with the boys and didn’t really know how to handle them (I admit, they can be really naughty!), but after some time she had found the perfect way of telling them off in a playful and friendly way. You could really tell that x actually enjoyed the time with my children – instead of just letting them play with each other or even putting them in front of he Telly, she got engaged and interested into the games the boys played.

She was always neat, tidy and organised which should be obvious but you can unfortunately not say that about every Au Pair. Although she had a boyfriend whom she saw on a lot of weekends (I let him stay over a few times – he is really lovely), she also got engaged into the family life and sometimes went with us to museums or the cinema.

I barely ever got to taste her food (simply because I only wanted her to do it for the children) but it always looked great – sometimes she even surprised the kids with some German dishes. The children loved her especially because she had promised them to never make mushrooms (which they absolutely hate). Unfortunately, we haven’t got a dishwasher but x never complained about washing up the dishes by herself.

The only negative thing or something that bothered me a bit about x was that in the beginning she sometimes stayed out past midnight. I never sleep very well so I often woke up and couldn’t really fall asleep again. After I had a few words with her about those habits, she always made sure  she would come home earlier.