Englische Sprüche zum Nachdenken, Lachen,...!?

5 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Hallo,

• Don't worry about people from your past, there is a reason they didn't make it to your future

• A friend is the one who comes in when the whole world has gone out.

• The best kind of friend is the one you could sit on a porch with, never saying a word, and walk away feeling like that was the best conversation you’ve had.

• A friend in need is a friend indeed.

• Give peace a chance.

• Make love, not war.

• It is the friends you can call up at 4 a.m. that matter

• A true friend reaches for your hand and touches your heart.

• Piglet sidled up to Pooh from behind. "Pooh!" he whispered. "Yes, Piglet?" Nothing," said Piglet, taking Pooh's paw. "I just wanted to be sure of you."

• Some people come into our lives and quickly go. Some stay for a while, leave footprints on our hearts, and we are never, ever the same.

• A friend is someone who is there for you when he’d rather be somewhere else.

• Friends are God’s way of taking care of us.

• There comes a point in your life when you realize who matters, who never did, who won’t anymore, and who always will. So don’t worry about people from your past, there’s a reason why they didn’t make it to your future.

  • To be or not to be that is the question
  • I think, therefore I am
  • I know that I know nothing

:-) AstridDerPu

Danke ;)) Lg

0
@Drea4

Schön, dass dir meine Antwort gefallen hat und danke für das Sternchen!

:-) AstridDerPu

0

Always be yourself. Unless you can be an unicorn. Then always be an unicorn ;)

One appel a day keeps the doctor away