Kennt ihr englische Sprüche zu einem Foto mit Lampen bzw. Licht?

4 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Hey! Hier ein paar meiner "Favourites": 


"Lights will guide you home." ~ Coldplay 

"It's time for you to shine. Brighter than a shooting star. So shine no matter where you are."

"Let light shine out of darkness."

"There's so much beauty when your eyes lay lost in all the city lights."

"Maybe you have to know the darkness before you can appreciate the light."

 "Let your light shine so brightly that others can see their way out of the dark."

"Nothing can dim the light that shines from within."

"There is a crack in everything.T hat's how the light gets in." ~ Leonard Cohen

"NEVER LET THEM TAKE THE LIGHT BEHIND YOUR EYES." - My Chemical Romance 


Hier wirst du sicher auch fündig: http://www.goodreads.com/quotes/tag/light

There is no sun without shadow

Albert Camus

Where there is light, there must be shadow, where there is shadow there must be light. There is no shadow without light and no light without shadow

Haruki Murakami