Englische Sprüche oder Songzitate über Liebe

4 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Da werden sich wohl einige schöne finden lassen :)


I wish you the best, I wish you nothing less

Than everything you've ever dreamed of

I hope that you find love along the way

But most of all, I wish you'd stay.

(Brad Paisley)


The first time you fall in love,

it changes your life forever,

and no matter how hard you try,

the feeling never goes away.


A coward is incapable of exhibiting love;

it is the prerogative of the brave

(Mahatma Gandhi)


It takes a minute to have a crush on someone,

an hour to like someone,

and a day to love someone.

– But it takes a lifetime to forget someone.


Love is like a butterfly which you cannot catch,

if you sit down quietly it may come to you.


Damit du nicht so lange suchen musst: Hier gibt es englische Sprüche über Liebe, die andere schon einmal gut bewertet haben: http://www.spruch-archiv.com/completelist/seite-1/?skat=1&katsearch=1&slng=1&lngsearch=en&sort=bewertung&order=dn&id=37531&pos=13

love hurts ( glaube ein songtitel )

I’m not afraid to fall if you’re the one who catches me.

Kämpf um das, was dir wichtig ist und nicht um das, was du schon verloren hast!

Lerne den zu schätzen, der ohne dich leidet und renn nicht dem hinterher, der auch ohne dich glücklich ist!