Englische Sätze aus Songtexten?!

4 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

what doesn't kill you makes you stronger (kelly blabla, stronger)

mirrors can't see your heart (rise against, broken mirrors)

I don't want to be the girl that has to fill the silence, I'm looking for myself (Pink, sober)

I don't know how we seperate the lies here from the truth (rise against, roadside)

you can't understand what lies ahead if you don't understand the past, out of sight out of mind(rise against, satellite)

it didn't slow me down(pink, fuckin perfekt)

die fallen mir jetz so direkt ein und ich find die sprüche wirklich super *__*

We are never ever getting back together - Taylor Swift.

Dont Break my Heart before i give it to you Dont Tell me now before I ASK you to Dont Say it doesnt fit before you try it in theres Too much Too lose to be wrong! Text aus dem Film cinderellas Story das Lied heißt possibillytys und da sind viele sprüche