Englische mündliche Prüfung (Ein paar Themen wurden uns vorgelegt - siehe unten)

4 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Hallo,

hier meine Korrekturen:

First of all I want to introduce myself:

My name is Lena X I am seventeen years old and was born in X. I live in X, and have done so for 12 years. Previously, I lived in X for about 5 years. My mom’s name is X and my father is called X. Both of them are X years old. My sister’s name is MX. She is X years old and is currently living in Australia, Melbourne(kein Komma) because she wants to “Work and Travel” there. She has to do some fruit picking for 3 months so that she can stay there for another year. My uncle lives in Florida and my grandaunt in California. I am going to visit them in the summer holidays. I think I would rather live in the USA or another foreign country than (---) in Germany because many of my family members live abroad.

Free Time Activities:

In my leisure time(Komma) I like to meet with my friends. We often go to the cinema, out for dinner or an ice-cream, and sometimes shopping in Hamburg. Moreover/ In additiona, I go to the gym with some of my friends three times a week; mostly from 6pm to 8pm. I train my arms and legs and I just want to stay healthy. (It costs about 30 euros including as many drinks as you want to drink.)

Holidays: Personally, I want to travel as much as possible in my holidays. I want to gather many experiences and learn about different cultures or countries because in my opinion it is extremly interesting to see, how other people live and what they do or what their habits are. It is important for me that the hotel room is clean and the food tastes good. ** Fashion:** I prefer to wear ordinary clothes. I don’t have a special style but mostly I wear skinny??? jeans and normal shirts or pullovers. Moreover(Komma) I like H&M and Adidas. These are some of my favourite brands although I don’t mind wearing(= es macht mir nichts aus???) clothes from special brands.

Detached House:

Nosy neighbors (= AE; BE = neighbours), no shops, long way to school, need a car garden/nature, quiet, clean air, nice area

Block Of Flats:

loud, lots of traffic, pollution, many neighbours,

good shopping facilities, cinemas, no gardening, public transport

Single:

party, date anyone, enough time for yourself, will perhaps be able to afford a house of my own

You could be lonely,

Married:

You may have children, you are not lonely, to be able to afford a house

You might not have enough time for yourself, you cannot work because of your children,

School Uniforms - Advantages:

Everyone looks the same (poor pupils don’t have to worry about it), you don’t have to think about what you want to wear,

Disadvantages:

You cannot show that you’re individual, you cannot wear clothes (---) you want to wear

Im geschriebenen Text solltest du keine Kurzformen (don't usw.) verwenden.

Ich hoffe, ich habe nichts übersehen, denn der Text was schon ziemlich lang.

Viel Glück und Erfolg für die Prüfung!

:-) AstridDerPu

Schön, dass dir meine Antwort gefallen hat. Hoffentlich hilft's.

Danke für das Sternchen!

:-) AstridDerPu

0
@AstridDerPu

Ja, vielen Dank! Hat mir wirklich sehr geholfen! Aber: Wie würdest du "Es ist mir jedoch egal, ob ich Markenkleidung trage" übersetzen? Genau bei diesem Satz hatte ich Probleme und du hast wahrscheinlich auch nicht gewusst, was ich im Englischen damit meine! :)

0
@Nervenaxt

I do not care to wear brand-name clothes. / Brand-name clothes are all the same to me. / I am not really interested in wearing brand-name clothes.

:-) AstridDerPu

0

Hallo Lenelenel, für mich sieht das schon sehr gut aus... Denke, wenn du dich in der Prüfung auch so gut ausdrücken kannst, wird das schon werden! Alles Liebe und viel Erfolg, DisneyMaedel

Vielen, vielen Dank!

0

Die Vor- und Nachteile von Schuluniformen solltest du noch erweitern. Ein deutlicher Nachteil von Schuluniformen ist, dass sie sehr teuer sind. Dass Kinder aus benachteiligten Familien dann über ihre Kleidung nicht mehr auffallen, stimmt so nicht, denn die können sich die Schuluniform auch gar nicht leisten. Für dasselbe Geld könnten sie sich die beste Markenkleidung kaufen. Du könntest deine Schwester befragen, denn in Australien gibt es Schuluniformen und dann darüber berichten, was die Schuluniformen in Australien bewirken.

Übrigens spricht gar nichts dagegen, für mündliche Prüfungen einiges auch auswendig zu lernen- oder so gut wie auswendig. Versuche es frei auszusprechen, immer wieder. Lege dir auch Satzanfänge zurecht, für freie Antworten- sie werden sicher zurückfragen.

Vielen Dank für die Tips! Und ich werde mal meine Schwester fragen, darauf bin ich noch gar nicht gekommen!

0

Englisch mündliche Prüfung, text so okay?

Hallo leute, habe am Montag eine mündliche Englische Prüfung und habe auch schon ein Text (den ich in 2 Tagen auswendiglernen muss :() meine Frage ist nun, wie findet ihr den Text? Ist er grammatikalisch korrekt und hört sich alles gut an? Rechtschreibfehler mal egal.. es kommt auf die Gramma und der Wortwahl an. Könntet ihr es gegebenenfalls Berichtigen? Nun zum Text: