Englisch Übersetzung - Einleitungssatz

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Shakespeare's comedy "much ado about nothing" deals with two lovestories involving 2 couples who find each other and marry in spite of many intrigues and difficulties.

Heißt das Orginal nicht: "Viel Lärm um nichts?"

...deals with 2 love couples(4 singles match to 2 couples) which get engaged throug several cabales and circumstances to get finaly married...