Englisch Berichtigung 11.September

Support

Liebe/r Maxxxx,

Du bist ja noch nicht lange dabei, daher möchten wir Dich auf etwas aufmerksam machen: gutefrage.net ist eine Ratgeber-Plattform und kein Hausaufgabendienst. Hausaufgabenfragen sind nur dann erlaubt, wenn sie über eine einfache Wiedergabe der Aufgabe hinausgehen. Wenn Du einen Rat suchst, bist Du hier an der richtigen Stelle. Deine Hausaufgaben solltest Du aber schon selber machen.

Bitte schau doch noch einmal in unsere Richtlinien unter http://www.gutefrage.net/policy und beachte dies bei Deinen zukünftigen Fragen. Deine Beiträge werden sonst gelöscht.

Vielen Dank für Dein Verständnis!

Herzliche Grüsse

Ted vom gutefrage.net-Support

7 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Hier eine korrigierte Fassung:

I want to tell about the September 11th, 2001, the day which has changed the world Four terror attacks were carried out against important buildings in the U.S.A. It began at Portland airport in the morning of September 11th.. Mohammed Atta bought a ticket to Boston and met three other men at the airport. In Boston he climbed into the American Airlines** plane** to Los Angeles. Mohammed Atta hijacked the machine, and brought it into his power. The police was informed less than 20 minutes laterThe 11th September 2001 I think if I say the three magic words World Trade Center everybody knows what it means! At 8.46 o’clock the first airplane flew into the 417 m high North Tower of the World Trade Center. Hundreds of people died. At first many people thought it was an accident. Worldwide TV channels reported live about the supposed accident in New York. At 9.03 a second plane flew into the South Tower of the WTC. A huge fireball shot out of the building at the opposite side. A large fire broke out. [---]People tried to escape from the buildings, some people jumped out of the windows to commit suicide rather than being burnt alive.. Thousands of humans all over the world watched this scenario. At this time it was clear that these ”accidents” were targeted attacks. The planes flew into the WTC at a very busy time. [---] President George W. Bush heared about this attack during a school visit to Sarasota, Florida. Later he remarked, ** "Today** we are witness of a national tragedy ... It is apparently a terrorist attack on our country” [---] It was [---] hell for thousands of helpers. But 87% of the people who were in the building could be saved. At 9.37Uhr the attacks were not over yet, another plane flew into the Pentagon in Washington D.C.. All 64 passengers on the machine were killed. The government [---[---] closed the whole airspace. All machines had to ** be **guided to the nearest airport where they landed in order to be controlled. Perhaps the White House would be the next target? In case of it it was evacuated. The last machine flew across Pennsylvania with the destination Washington DC. The passengers, being informed by cell phones about the events in N.Y and Washington, were able to overpower the hijackers. The plane crashed into an open field near Pittsburgh. All 44 people on board paid their courageto prevent something worse, with their lives. The 415 meter high South Tower collapsed in just 10 seconds, the North Tower just half an hour later. The collapse destroyed many buildings around including a German bank. At 17.20 clock the building WTC 7 broke down The sad outcome of these attacks: 3,000 people were killed and 6000 were wounded. More than 3200 children lost their parents on this day. The U.S. was in a state of shock. For the first time since 1776 (since the War of Independence), the United States were attacked by an enemy in their own country.

Mein Lieber, für den 2.Teil suche dir einen anderen Dummen … oder lerne erst mal richtig Englisch.

OMG - so ein langer Text und so viele Fehler!

The 11th September 2001 I think if I say the three magic words World Trade Center everybody knows what it means! Artikel, Satzstellung; Tense, if-clause I want to tell about the 11th September 2001.The day the world has changed. Four terror attacks were carried out on important buildings in the U.S.A. It has begun at the airport in Portland in the morning of 11 September. Mohammed Atta bought a ticket to Boston and met three other men at the airport. In Boston he climbed into the plane of American Airlines to Los Angeles. Mohammed Atta hijacked the machineand bringed them into his power. The police was informed less than 20 minutes later At 8.46 Clock the first airplane flied in the 417 m high north tower of the World Trade Center. Hundreds of people died. At first many people thought it was an accident. Worldwide TV channels reported live about the supposedly accident in New York. At 9.03 a second plane flied into the South Tower of the WTC. A huge fireball shot on the opposite side of the building. A large fire brought out. The people escaped from the buildings, some People jumped out of the window to save. Thousands of humans all over the world look at these scenario. At this time it was clear that these are targeted attacks. At a time in which the WTC was full the plane flies into it. --- President George W. Bush heared about this attack during a school visit to Sarasota. Later he remarks: "Today we are witness a national tragedy ... It is apparently a terrorist attack on our country." Many volunteers are spilled during their evacuation. It was a hell for thousands of helpers. But 87% of the people who were at the building could be saved. At 9.37--- the attack is not over yet, another Plane flies in to the Pentagon. All 64 passengers on the machine are killed. The government could close the whole airspace. All machines must be controlled to the nearest airport and land. Perhaps is the white house the next target? To make sure was it evacuated. The last machine is flying over Pennsylvania at the rate Washington DC. It can happen, however passengers to overpower the hijackers. The plane crashed in an open field near Pittsburgh. 44 people on board**, the courage to try to prevent something worse, pay with their lives**. The 415 meter high south tower collapses in just 10 seconds. The north tower just half an hour later. It was the collapse destroyed much in the near including a German bank. At 17.20 ---- the building WTC 7 brok-down The sad outcome of these attacks: 3,000 people killed and 6000 are hurt. More than 3200 children lose their parents on this day. The U.S. is in a state of shock. For the first time since 1814 (since the struggles for independence), These were the first attack in their own country.

  • Tenses (entscheide dich für Present oder Past)
  • Vergangenheitsformen
  • Artikel
  • Präpositionen
  • Satzstellung, Word Order
  • Vokabular
  • Uhrzeiten
  • Satzzeichen

Ich hoffe, ich habe nichts übersehen. Für Korrekturen fehlt mir die Zeit.

:-) AstridDerPu

Bitte um schnelle Rückmeldung + Berichtigung

Today the are so many young Teenagers who become attention from many other People with the young years, they can change so many things. One of this Teenager is Malala Yousafzai from Pakistan. In this Comment i will show you advantages and disadvantages about young famous People.

Th first advantages is that Malala givey to the other young People an example. Secondly rescues this many dangers, because its in the crisies area always dangerous, to put against the majority.