Britischen Personalausweis beantragen?

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Da gibt's ne neue Regelung !!

Früher konnte man das in britischen Konsulaten tun, für NRW war's Düsseldorf. But most of the british embassies in Germany are shut down meanwhile.

EINE (!!) Institution, bei der man als britischer Staatsbürger seinen passport beantragen kann, hat ihren Sitz in LIVERPOOL ! Yeah ! Yeah ! Yeah !

Ein neuer passport kostet über 100 Pfund !!

Good luck !


pk


Well that's great -.- they always have to make everything ten times more complicated than it could be... 

Thank you for your answer^^

1
@mydogcorrie

You're welcome ! My wife is english; she just applied for a new passport ---> not too uncomplicated (to use british understatement ; - ))).

pk