Brauchee Hilfeee ===>>> Englisch Präsentation

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Hallo,

My dream is to spend a honeymoon in Dubai.

For this presentation I have researched all the information for making a holiday.

I would travel to Dubai with my boyfriend during the Christmas holidays from 29.12.2011 to 03.01.2012.

There are several different ways to get there. I would go by plane.The flight takes 5h30min and costs € 1,064.64 for 2 people.

Dubai is a beautiful location with plenty to see and you can visit museums, mosques, villages, deserts and markets.

It is not only a beautiful location, it is also rich in history and culture.

The possibilities are almost limitless, and I would recommend you to do these 5 things when you travel to Dubai:

1.

  **Visit** the Dubai National Museum. The Dubai museum is located **on** the Al Fahidi Fort, which was built in 1799. It gives you a (**Überblick**?) into the lives of those **living** in the region with beautiful depictions of everyday life.

2.

  Dubai Dolphinarium is the first fully air conditioned indoor Dolphinarium in the Middle East.

3.

  BurJuman Centre has more than 300 prestigious stores including designer **fashion** such as Donna Karan, DKNY, Calvin Klein, Cartier, Rodeo Drive, Stuart Weitzman Polo Ralph Lauren, Escada, … as well as popular ready-to-wear **apparel** from NEXT & Guess. You can also choose from a wide selection of restaurants, a **food court** and cafes.

4.

  Deep sea fishing: Sea Hunters offer deep sea fishing and VIP fishing **on** their modern, spacious and remarkab**ly** comfortable yachts.

5.

  Gold and Spice: There are over 800 jeweler **(AE)** shops in **both ???** shopping malls.

I will stay in a hotel like:Burj Al Arab HotelT his hotel is 321 meters (AE) high and offers several recreational facilities. It is the ONLY 7-star luxury hotel in the (entire) world (all over the world/worldwide).

The price for the hotel is is 9,513.95 € for 2 people.

I would advise you to spend a holiday in Dubai (kein Komma) because it is one of the most luxurious places in world (s.o.)

Ich hoffe, ich habe nichts übersehen, denn der Text ist sehr lang. Schau bitte die deutschen Wörter in einem Wörterbuch z.B. pons.eu nach.

:-) AstridDerPu

Wooow dankeee... Sehr lieb von Ihnen

0
@sgoncaoglu

Schön, dass dir meine Antwort gefallen hat.

Danke für das Sternchen!

:-) AstridDerPu

0

In diesem Referat sind so viele grammatische und sprachliche Fehler, dass es komplett neu geschrieben werden müßte. Hinzu kommen noch die vielen Germanismen.Wähle doch lieber ein anderes Thema, denn der Wunsch im 7-Sterne-Hotel für tausende von Euro zu ubernachten kann doch nicht die Erfüllung sein.Such Dir eine Beschreibung aus einem Englischbuch und verändere entsprechende Passagen. Vielleicht haben Deine Bekannten ein anderes Englischbuch in der Schule als Du-. Dann fällt es nicht so auf.

Naja ich habe mich bemüht so gut wie möglich zu schreiben... Dafür habe ich ja euch gebeten damit ihr mir hilfst.

Sie haben gesagt, dass es sehr viele Fehler gibt... Es reicht nicht wenn sie sagen, dass meine Text sehr viele Fehler hat, hätte ich gewusst würde ich ja auch nicht schreiben... wenn sie sagen es ist falsch, dann können sie ja auch aufzählen was falsch ist oder?

Dann ist es für mich auch leichter als jetzt... wenn sie sagen ich muss alles neu schreiben und keine Ratschlag geben...

Und außerdem es ist meine DREAM HOLIDAY, dieser Traum muss nicht erfüllt werden, darum ist es ja auch ein Traum.

Aber trotzdem Danke..

0

Enthält aber einige Fehler, z.B. heißt raten nicht rate sondern advice, oder nicht luxuries sondern most luxurious. Du solltest dir die Grammatik noch a bisl anschauen.