Wo finde ich diese bekannten englischen Weihnachtslieder?

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

rudolph the red nose reindeer!!

it's christmas time

the bells of christmas

driving home for christmas

sleigh ride

merry christmas everyone

o little town of bethlehem

silent night!holy night!

winter wonderland

the first noel

the night before christmas

the twelve days of christmas

The Beatles - Christmas Time is Here Again

Paul McCartney - Wonderful Christmas Time

John Lennon - Happy X-Mas (War Is Over)

Queen - Thank God it's Christmas

Chris Rea - Driving Home For Christmas

Jon Bon Jovi - Please Come Home For Christmas

Bon Jovi - I Wish Everyday Could Be Like Christmas

Lynyrd Skynyrd - Run Run Rudolph

Lynyrd Skynyrd - Christmas Time Again

Alice Cooper - Santa Claws Is Coming To Town

Pretenders - 2000 Miles

Slade - Merry X-Mas Everybody

U2 - Christmas (Baby Please Come Home)

Elvis Presley -  Lonely This Christmas

The Killers - A Great Big Sled

Smashing Pumpkins - Christmastime

The Walkmen - Christmas Party

Hootie & the Blowfish - The Christmas Song

Linkin Park - My December

Bruce Springsteen - Santa Claus Is Comin' To Town

Little River Band - You Make It Feel Like Christmas

Dean Martin - Let it Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow!

Dean Martin - Walking In A Winter Wonderland

Frank Sinatra - White Christmas

Frank Sinatra - Jingle Bells

Coldplay - Christmas Lights

Janet Marie Chvatal und Marc Gremm - Abendstern

Johnny Mathis - Sleigh Ride

Johnny Mathis - We Need A Little Christmas

Paul Anka - It's Christmas Everywhere

Mariah Carey - All I want For Christmas Is You

Bing Crosby - White Christmas

Michael Buble - The Christmas Song

Michael Buble & Mariah Carey - All I Want For Christmas Is You

Johnny Cash - I Heard The Bells On Christmas Day

Paul Anka - It's Christmas Everywhere

Bing Crosby – White Christmas

Stevie Wonder - The Christmas Song

Diana Ross & Supremes - Santa Claus Is Coming To Town

Slade - Merry Christmas Everybody

Mariah Carey: All I want for christmas is you

John Lennon: So this is christmas

Emerson Lake & Palmer - I believe In Father Christmas

Melanie Thorton – Wonderful Dream

Brenda Lee - Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree

Bryan Adams – Christmas Time

Dieses CocaCola-Lied! Von Celine Dion, keine Ahnung wie das heißt (x