Auf Englisch über das Praktikum berichten HILFE

2 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Insgesamt ist es nicht schlecht geschrieben, daher werde ich nicht viel ändern. Es soll ja auchz noch "nach dir" klingen.

I did my practical training at Malteser in Hackenbroich. I had to work from 8:00 am in the morning to 3:00 pm in the afternoon. My time there was very exciting because I met friendly people. An advantage was that I did not have to work on weekends very often and that I had very comfortable working hours.

What I liked about working there was helping people and doing many different things. What I did not like very much about working there was that I only had one break during the day, which was at about 9:00 am in the morning. So I did not have any time for lunch or any spare time between 9:30 am and 3:00 pm.

The boss was very unfriendly and not helpful, but my colleagues were nice. My work was interesting but also stressful and tiring. I like school better than work because it is easier. When I leave school, I would not like to work at Malteser because it is really too hard and tiring for me.

Vielen dank !!

0

Hallo,

kleine Anmerkung am Rande, damit du adabei das Sternchen geben kannst.