ALLE Tweets von Twitter sehen? geht das? :D

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Also wenn du dir genau den ersten Tweet ansehen willst, gibts dafür ne website:

http://myfirsttweet.com/

Das funzt leider bloß nicht!! Bei über 3000 Tweets löscht Twitter die Tweeds die über 1 Jahr alt sind.

"This is working intermittently at the moment. I think the site hasn't quite cleared Twitter's whitelist yet. If you put in your twitter username I'll save it and run it when things are running again. Sorry about that. Sorry, something went wrong. This is what I have recorded as your error: Sorry, but for some reason you can't grab the first tweet for people with over 3,200 updates.

So siehts aus..

0